Prix actuel 07.09.2024
Eduardo Chillida
Lot 239
Lurrak (Lands) (K. 80014), 1980
Screenprint, on wove paper, the full sheet
75.8 x 49.7 cm
Lot 239
75,8 x 49,7 cm
Estimation:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.400 - 3.600
Enchère: demain
Phillips London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 20.09.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: UK030424
Nom d’enchère: Evening & Day Editions
Objets d’enchère
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 29/75 in pencil (there were also 7 hors commerce impressions), published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, framed
3 Autres œuvres de Eduardo Chillida
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Eduardo Chillida
81
Aldiki (Koelen 69903)
Lithograph in black, 1969, on Japan paper
€ 1.400 - 2.100
Eduardo Chillida
82
Izurdun, from Pantheon (Koelen 74007)
Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper
€ 590 - 830
Eduardo Chillida
83
Untitled (Koelen 96001)
Aquatint, 1996, on Eskulan gris wove paper
€ 830 - 1.200
Eduardo Chillida
El Paso