Prix actuel 13.07.2024
Robert Gober
Lot 106
Hanging Man/Sleeping Man, 1989
Screenprint in colors, on wallpaper (presumably a full roll), the full sheet
102,2 x 88,9 x 8,6 cm (40,3 x 35,0 x 3,4 in)
Lot 106
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 9.000
€ 5.500 - 8.300
Enchère: -94 Jours
Phillips New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.06.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: NY030424
Nom d’enchère: Editions & Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Phillips New York?
1 Autre oeuvre de Robert Gober
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Gober
1181
Heat
the complete set of two white leatherette diary multiples with lithographic endpapers, each with a metal spring clasp and gilt title on the covers, with text by Joyce Carol Oates, on Saunders wove paper, bound (as issued), contained in the original purple clamshell slipcase
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Robert Gober
Abject Art
Abject Art--
Junk Art
Minimal Art