Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Jasper Johns
Lot 79
Untitled (Blue) (U.L.A.E. 226), 1982
Etching in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
86,4 x 61,6 cm (34,0 x 24,3 in)
Lot 79
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Phillips New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.06.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: NY030424
Nom d’enchère: Editions & Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Phillips New York?
Signed, dated and numbered 41/77 in pencil (there were also 14 artist's proofs), published by Petersburg Press Ltd
3 Autres œuvres de Jasper Johns
aujourd’hui | Phillips New York
Jasper Johns
80
The Seasons (Cross) (U.L.A.E. 249)
Etching and aquatint, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Jasper Johns
127
Recent Still Life (U.L.A.E. 22)
Lithograph, on Italia paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Jasper Johns
78
The Seasons (U.L.A.E. 247)
Etching and aquatint, on Mulberry paper laid down to Arches en tout cas paper, with full margins
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Jasper Johns
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art