Prix actuel 03.10.2024
Howard Hodgkin
Artist and Model (in Green and Yellow), 1980
Soft-ground etching with hand colouring in gouache and watercolour
81.8 x 103.8 cm
81,8 x 103,8 cm
Estimation:
kr 15.000
€ 1.323
Enchère: demain
Bukowski Auktioner AB
Enchère: 06.10.2024 18:35 Date
Numéro d’enchère: F552
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples Autumn Edition
Objets d’enchère
Bukowski Auktioner AB?
3 Autres œuvres de Howard Hodgkin
5 Jours | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
386
Hello, Bombay
, 2016
oil on wood
€ 216.000 - 300.000
10 Jours | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
53
La Plume de ma tante (My Aunt's Pen)
, 2012
hand coloured aquatint, on two joined sheets of paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
11 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Howard Hodgkin
41024
Red Eye
, 1981
Lithograph with hand coloring on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
Howard Hodgkin
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London