Stanley Whitney
Lot 100
Untitled, 2021
monotype in watercolor and crayon on paper
41 x 41 cm
Lot 100
Untitled, 2021
41,0 x 41,0 cm
Estimation:
₩ 14.000.000 - 25.000.000
€ 9.500 - 17.000
K Auction
Enchère: 25.09.2024 16:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 178
Nom d’enchère: September Auction 2024
Objets d’enchère
K Auction?
signed and dated on the lower right
4 Autres œuvres de Stanley Whitney
6 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Stanley Whitney
40078
Untitled (SW1142)
, 2017
Etching in color on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
6 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Stanley Whitney
40079
Untitled (SW1135)
, 2017
€ 2.300 - 3.200
7 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Stanley Whitney
95
Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio)
, 2022
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
STANLEY WHITNEY
529
, 2005
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Stanley Whitney
Color Field Painting
Minimal Art
Post-Painterly Abstraction