Prix actuel 19.07.2024

Hann Trier

Lot 123001331
Aus Javéa I, 1963

73 x 60.5 cm

Lot 123001331
Aus Javéa I, 1963
73,0 x 60,5 cm

Estimation:
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Enchère: -25 Jours

Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Enchère: 15.08.2024 15:06 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22
Nom d’enchère: Online Sale

Oil on canvas. Lower left corner monogrammed. Verso signed, dated, titled and numbered "415". Inscribed and numbered on the stretcher. 73 x 60.5 cm.
LITERATURE: Michael Euler-Schmidt/Uta Gerlach-Laxner, Hann Trier. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde 1990 - 1995, Cologne 1995, p. 389, no. 442 (illustrated) Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, Contemporary Art, 858th auction, June 4, 2004, lot 491 (illustrated).
Hann Trier. Ausstellung von Ölbildern, Aquarellen, Zeichnungen, Galerie Stangl, Munich, July 14 - August 22, 1964, cat. no. 18. Hann Trier, Galerie der Landesgirokasse, Stuttgart 1985, cat. no. 5
Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired in 2004)
In very good condition.
In very good condition.

2 Autres œuvres de Hann Trier
3 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
6 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Hann Trier Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes