Prix actuel 15.06.2024
MARK TOBEY
Lot 3442
Untitled, 1957
Tempera, ink and cover white on cardboard
54.5 x 39.5 cm
Lot 3442
Untitled, 1957
54,5 x 39,5 cm
Estimation:
CHF 25.000 - 35.000
€ 26.000 - 36.000
Enchère: 2 Jours
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: PostWar & Contemporary
Objets d’enchère
Signed and dated lower right: Tobey 57.
5 Autres œuvres de MARK TOBEY
demain | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Mark Tobey
117
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier
€ 5.100 - 7.200
Mark Tobey
118
, 1947
Aquarell auf Papier
€ 5.100 - 7.200
Mark Tobey
119
Old Mother Earth
, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor
€ 5.100 - 7.200
2 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2.100 - 3.100
2 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3441
, 1957
Tempera on firm paper
€ 8.200 - 12.000
MARK TOBEY
New York School