Prix actuel 15.05.2024
Sam Francis
Lot 24
Untitled, 1984
Acrylic on canvas
31 x 131 cm
Lot 24
Untitled, 1984
Acrylic on canvas
31,0 x 131,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Enchère: -20 Jours
Piasa
Lieu: 118 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré 75008 Paris
Enchère: 06.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 753
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Piasa?
Signed. dated and annotated on the back : "SFP 84-253"
3 Autres œuvres de Sam Francis
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction