Prix actuel 15.06.2024
After Joan Miró
Lot 125
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
407 x 559 mm
Lot 125
407,0 x 559,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Enchère: -87 Jours
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
signed and numbered 239/300 in pencil, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, with their blindstamp, the full sheet
69 Autres œuvres de After Joan Miró
3 Jours | Christie's Paris
Joan Miró
118
, 1949
encre de Chine et lavis d’encre de Chine sur papier
€ 25.000 - 35.000
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
88
D'après Carte de voeux
, 1963
Originele ets. Getekend in de plaat. Gegrond op de achterkant. Galerie Adrien Maeght
€ 200 - 400
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
89
Tres Joans, Homeatge a Joan Prats
Portfolio met 32 litho's ter illustratie van gedichten van Joan Brossa. Getekend door beide kunstenaars en genummerd 170/500. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 2.000 - 4.000
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
90
Les essencis della Terra
Portfolio met 13 lithografieën die de teksten van verschillende auteurs illustreren. Getekend en genummerd 998 van een totale oplage van 1120 exemplaren. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 1.000 - 1.500
4 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40053
Le chevelure de Bérénice I
, 1963
Etching in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
4 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40054
Ja ajudeu la cultura catalana
Lithograph in colors on
€ 1.800 - 2.700
4 Jours | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
96
Le polyglotte Orange, Chevauchée - Rouge Violet, and L'Entraineuse - Brun
three lithographs printed in colours on Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
4 Jours | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
94
€ 7.100 - 9.500
5 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
After Joan Miró
73
Sur Quatre Murs (Maeght 1708)
Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on Marais wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.600
After Joan Miró
74
€ 1.800 - 2.400
After Joan Miró