Prix actuel 24.06.2024
Jean-Pierre Cassigneul
Lot 27015
Soleil de Juin, 1987
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
32,4 x 38,1 cm (12,8 x 15,0 in)
Lot 27015
Soleil de Juin, 1987
Estimation:
US$ 300 - 500
€ 280 - 470
Heritage Auctions Texas
Lieu: Dallas, TX
Enchère: 11.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 13217
Nom d’enchère: Fine & Decorative Arts Showcase Auction
Objets d’enchère
État
Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) Soleil de Juin, 1987 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 12-3/4 x 15 inches (32.4 x 38.1 cm) (sheet) Signed in the stone lower right: Cassigneul. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
A few minor marks/stains on verso and recto margins, do not appear to impact recto image. A minor bumped corner upper right. A blue ink stamp and black letterpress text verso. Unframed.
État