Prix actuel 20.06.2024
Blinky Palermo
Lot 10
Ohne Titel, 1969
oil stick on linen
170 x 199.9 cm
Lot 10
Ohne Titel, 1969
oil stick on linen
170,0 x 199,9 cm
Estimation:
£ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 474.000 - 710.000
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 25.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24006
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed, dated 69
signed, dated 69
1 Autre oeuvre de Blinky Palermo
aujourd’hui | Phillips New York
Blinky Palermo
35
The complete set of two lithographs and one screenprint in burnt umber, on wove paper, with full margins and the full sheet
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Blinky Palermo
Color Field Painting
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Minimal Art