Egon Schiele
Lot 53
Junges Mädchen mit verschränkten, seitlich rechts zum Kopf erhobenen Armen (Nude Girl with Folded Arms Raised to the Right Side of Head), 1910
pencil on paper
55.3 x 37 cm
Lot 53
pencil on paper
55,3 x 37,0 cm
Estimation:
£ 300.000 - 500.000
€ 353.000 - 588.000
Enchère: -95 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 25.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24006
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed with the initial S, and dated 10
2 Autres œuvres de Egon Schiele
11 Jours | Christie's London
EGON SCHIELE
127
Akademische Porträtbüste
black Conté crayon on paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
12 Jours | Mallet Auction
Egon Schiele
110
Male Nude (Self Portrait) Ⅰ, from 'Sema Portfolio'
, 1912
lithograph
€ 12.000 - 16.000
Egon Schiele
German Expressionism
Sema
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte