Prix actuel 14.08.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 200
Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, 1965
color lithograph
109,2 x 74,9 cm (43,0 x 29,5 in)
Lot 200
color lithograph
Estimation:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Enchère: -79 Jours
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Chicago
Enchère: 18.07.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 1346
Nom d’enchère: Chicago Art + Design
Objets d’enchère
signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in pencil
6 Autres œuvres de Alexander Calder
4 Jours | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
18
Quinze Feuilles Noires
, 1961
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 2.400.000 - 3.600.000
5 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
ALEXANDER CALDER
8
Cantilever
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
11 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Alexander Calder
41007
The S and the O
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
12 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
352
Spirale
Color lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
12 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
351
Calder's Circus
Portfolio with 16 offset lithographs and complete text
€ 2.300 - 3.200
39 Jours | Bonhams New York
ALEXANDER CALDER
Hummingbird Tail
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst