Prix actuel 16.09.2024
JOHN STEUART CURRY
Lot 92
John Brown
published by Associated American Artists, New York, 1940
37,5 x 27,9 cm (14,8 x 11,0 in)
Lot 92
John Brown
Estimation:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Enchère: 17 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil. from the edition of 250
2 Autres œuvres de JOHN STEUART CURRY
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
JOHN STEUART CURRY
222
Prize Stallions
, 1938
Lithograph
€ 1.100 - 1.600
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
JOHN STEUART CURRY
223
John Brown
, 1939
Lithograph
€ 3.600 - 5.400
JOHN STEUART CURRY
Amerikanischer Regionalismus