Prix actuel 16.09.2024
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
Lot 85
Draped Figure, reclining
printed by Henry Belfond, Paris
20,3 x 31,1 cm (8,0 x 12,3 in)
Lot 85
Draped Figure, reclining
Estimation:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 36.000 - 54.000
Enchère: 17 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
5 Autres œuvres de JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
4 Jours | Heritage Auctions
James Whistler
28004
Billingsgate
, 1859
Etching and drypoint on laid paper
€ 720 - 1.100
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
126
The Toilet
, 1878
Lithotint with scraping and incising
€ 9.000 - 13.000
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
127
Little Court
, 1880
Etching printed in brownish black on antique cream laid paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
17 Jours | Christie's Paris
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
83
Nocturne, from First Venice Set
published by The Fine Art Society, London, 1880
€ 45.000 - 63.000
17 Jours | Christie's Paris
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
84
The Two Doorways, from First Venice Set
published by The Fine Art Society, London
€ 11.000 - 16.000
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Tonalism / Tonalismus
19th Century Art
Top Museum Artists--19th Century Art