Prix actuel 14.09.2024
GEORGES BRAQUE
Lot 55
Fox
20,3 x 50,2 cm (8,0 x 19,8 in)
Lot 55
Fox
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Enchère: 17 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil. numbered 'No 53', from the edition of 100
5 Autres œuvres de GEORGES BRAQUE
2 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
After Georges Braque
95
La Chaise
, 1960
Lithograph in colors on wove paper mounted to Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
4 Jours | Mallet Auction
Georges Braque
90
L'oiseau de feu (Oiseau XIII)
, 1958
etching with varnish
€ 1.200 - 1.900
9 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Georges Braque
123001837
La guitare
, 1953
Lithograph in colors
ab € 1.000
Georges Braque
123001838
L'oiseau et son nid
, 1956
Lithograph in colors
ab € 600
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
GEORGES BRAQUE (AFTER)
270
Nature morte
, 1950
Color aquatint and etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
GEORGES BRAQUE
Synthetischer Kubismus