Prix actuel 16.09.2024
ÉDOUARD MANET
Lot 34
Les courses à Longchamps (The Races)
one of fewer than ten impressions of this state
40,0 x 51,4 cm (15,8 x 20,3 in)
Lot 34
Estimation:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 18.000 - 27.000
Enchère: 17 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
4 Autres œuvres de ÉDOUARD MANET
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
132
Jeanne (Le Printemps)
, 1882
Etching and aquatint on cream laid paper
€ 900 - 1.400
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
129
Au Prado II
, 1863
Aquatint and etching printed in black on Japan paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
131
Guerre Civile
, 1871
Lithograph on Chine collé
€ 7.200 - 9.000
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
130
Olympia
, 1867
Etching
€ 2.700 - 4.500
ÉDOUARD MANET
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Realism
19th Century Art
Realismus