Prix actuel 10.05.2024
Sam FRANCIS
Lot 38
Untitled, 1980
Acrylic on canvas
127 x 353 cm
Lot 38
Untitled, 1980
Acrylic on canvas
127,0 x 353,0 cm
Estimation:
18.000.000 - 28.000.000
€ 515.000 - 801.000
Enchère: -24 Jours
Ravenel
Lieu: Grand Space 3F, Taipei Marriott Hotel No. 199, Lequn 2nd Rd., ZhongShan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan
Enchère: 02.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Ravenel?
Signed reverse Sam Francis
Signed reverse Sam Francis
3 Autres œuvres de Sam FRANCIS
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam FRANCIS
Post-Painterly Abstraction