Prix actuel 01.09.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Hummingbird Tail
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
15,9 x 17,8 x 10,8 cm (6,3 x 7,0 x 4,3 in)
Hummingbird Tail
Demander estimation à la maison de ventes
Enchère: 37 Jours
Bonhams New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 13.11.2024 22:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29521
Nom d’enchère: 20th/21st Century Art Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams New York?
5 Autres œuvres de ALEXANDER CALDER
2 Jours | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
18
Quinze Feuilles Noires
, 1961
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 2.400.000 - 3.600.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
ALEXANDER CALDER
8
Cantilever
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
9 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Alexander Calder
41007
The S and the O
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
10 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
352
Spirale
Color lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
351
Calder's Circus
Portfolio with 16 offset lithographs and complete text
€ 2.300 - 3.200
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst