Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Henri Matisse
Lot 114
Le Loup, from Jazz (Duthuit Books 22)
Pochoir in colours, 1947, on Arches wove paper, a proof aside from the portfolio
420 x 650 mm
Lot 114
420,0 x 650,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Enchère: -3 Jours
Bonhams London
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
edition of 100 (there is also a book edition of 250 with the vertical fold), published by Tériade Éditeur, Paris, the full sheet, framed
3 Autres œuvres de Henri Matisse
demain | Bukowskis Stockholm
Henri Matisse
Matisse
, 1948
ab € 450
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Henri Matisse
95
Bédouine au long visage
, 1947
aquatint
€ 4.700 - 7.600
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Henri Matisse
96
Petite aurore
, 1923
lithograph
€ 5.800 - 8.700
Henri Matisse
Fauvismus
Primitivismus