Françoise Gilot
Lot 124
Tulipes Perroquet, 1979
73.1 x 60 cm
Lot 124
Tulipes Perroquet, 1979
73,1 x 60,0 cm
Estimation:
£ 50.000 - 70.000
€ 59.000 - 82.000
Enchère: -94 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24007
Nom d’enchère: Modern Day Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed F, Gilot (lower left); titled and dated -1979- (on the stretcher)
6 Autres œuvres de Françoise Gilot
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
611
i.) Parrot Tulips, ii.) Self Portrait with Braids in Paris [Two Works]
, 1940
graphite and crayon on paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
612
, 1945
graphite on paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
610
L'Epreuve du Feu or Trial by Fire
, 1993
India ink wash on paper
€ 6.300 - 9.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
609
Blues or L'heure bleue
€ 13.000 - 18.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
636
The Blue Flowers or Bouquet de Lys
, 1963
gouache on paper laid down on board
€ 5.400 - 7.200
4 Jours | Desa Unicum
Françoise Gilot
48
Macierzyństwo
lithography/paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900