Prix actuel 20.06.2024
Françoise Gilot
Lot 52
Autoportrait en blanc (Étude de formes), 1944
45.7 x 42.7 cm
Lot 52
45,7 x 42,7 cm
Estimation:
£ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 118.000 - 178.000
Enchère: -95 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 25.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24006
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed F
signed F
6 Autres œuvres de Françoise Gilot
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
611
i.) Parrot Tulips, ii.) Self Portrait with Braids in Paris [Two Works]
, 1940
graphite and crayon on paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
612
, 1945
graphite on paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
610
L'Epreuve du Feu or Trial by Fire
, 1993
India ink wash on paper
€ 6.300 - 9.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
609
Blues or L'heure bleue
€ 13.000 - 18.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Françoise Gilot
636
The Blue Flowers or Bouquet de Lys
, 1963
gouache on paper laid down on board
€ 5.400 - 7.200
4 Jours | Desa Unicum
Françoise Gilot
48
Macierzyństwo
lithography/paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900