Joan Miró
Lot 115
Collage-peinture
oil, pencil and collage on sandpaper
37 x 23.1 cm
Lot 115
Collage-peinture
37,0 x 23,1 cm
Estimation:
£ 120.000 - 180.000
€ 141.000 - 212.000
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24007
Nom d’enchère: Modern Day Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed Joan Miró, titled and dated Septembre 1934 (on the verso)
7 Autres œuvres de Joan Miró
2 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
El Inocente
Etching and aquatint in colour, P
ab € 1.800
2 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
Album 19, planche 16
, 1961
Colour lithograph
ab € 1.300
2 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
L'exposition
Colour lithograph
ab € 1.800
2 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
Homenatge a Joan Prats
Colour lithograph
ab € 2.700
2 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
Rouge et lavis bleu
ab € 1.300
7 Jours | Sotheby's Paris
Joan Miró
6
Sans Titre
wax crayon and felt-tip pen on paper
€ 35.000 - 45.000
19 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Joan Miró
40054
Ceranius II, from Lapidari
, 1981
Etching and aquatint in colors on Guerro laid on Arches paper
€ 560 - 750
Joan Miró