Prix actuel 04.07.2024
DIETER ROTH
Lot 152
Coffee, No 1, 1972
lithograph in black and gray, on Arches paper
63,5 x 94,0 cm (25,0 x 37,0 in)
Lot 152
Coffee, No 1, 1972
Estimation:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 740
Christie's International Plc.
Enchère: 23.07.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
Christie's International Plc.?
signed in pencil, numbered 28/100 (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by Renée Ziegler Gallery, Zürich, with full margins
3 Autres œuvres de DIETER ROTH
15 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
DIETER ROTH
151
A Muse
the complete set of twelve lithographs, on handmade paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
DIETER ROTH
153
A Feminine Thought
the complete portfolio of two drypoints in dark green, on handmade paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
DIETER ROTH
154
Heidelberg
unique screenprint in colors, on orange card
€ 930 - 1.400
DIETER ROTH
Prozesskunst