Prix actuel 06.08.2024
JASPER JOHNS
Lot 54
Bent Stencil, from Fragment - According to What, 1971
lithograph in colors, on Arches paper
69,9 x 50,8 cm (27,5 x 20,0 in)
Lot 54
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated in pencil, numbered 77/79 (there were also twelve artist's proofs), published by Gemini G
1 Autre oeuvre de JASPER JOHNS
19 Jours | Christie's Paris
JASPER JOHNS
76
Untitled (Red); Untitled (Yellow); and Untitled (Blue)
, 1982
three etching and aquatints in colors, on Rives BFK paper
€ 9.100 - 14.000
JASPER JOHNS
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art