Prix actuel 04.07.2024
AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 47
Glacier with Colored Petals, 1971
hand woven Aubusson wool tapestry
170,2 x 240,7 cm (67,0 x 94,8 in)
Lot 47
Estimation:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Enchère: -75 Jours
Christie's International Plc.
Enchère: 23.07.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
Christie's International Plc.?
6 Autres œuvres de AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER
3 Jours | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
18
Quinze Feuilles Noires
, 1961
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 2.400.000 - 3.600.000
4 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
ALEXANDER CALDER
8
Cantilever
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
10 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Alexander Calder
41007
The S and the O
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
352
Spirale
Color lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
351
Calder's Circus
Portfolio with 16 offset lithographs and complete text
€ 2.300 - 3.200
38 Jours | Bonhams New York
ALEXANDER CALDER
Hummingbird Tail
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst