Prix actuel 06.08.2024
JOAN MITCHELL
Lot 43
Brush, State I, from Bedford Series, 1981
lithograph in colors, on Arches paper
108,0 x 82,6 cm (42,5 x 32,5 in)
Lot 43
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil, numbered 21/35 (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by Tyler Graphics Ltd
2 Autres œuvres de JOAN MITCHELL
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
Joan Mitchell
101
pastel et graphite sur papier
€ 180.000 - 250.000
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
Joan Mitchell
110
, 1960
huile sur toile
€ 3.200.000 - 5.000.000
JOAN MITCHELL