Prix actuel 06.08.2024
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 41
Untitled, from The Basque Suite, 1971
screenprint in blue and black, on J.B. Green paper
56,2 x 43,2 cm (22,1 x 17,0 in)
Lot 41
Estimation:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.200 - 3.100
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil, numbered 57/150, published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc
3 Autres œuvres de ROBERT MOTHERWELL
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
343
Untitled (A la pintura)
Color soft-ground etching with aquatint
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
345
Automatism Elegy (State II Buff)
Lithograph on buff Arches Cover
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
344
Gauloises Bleues (Raw Umber Edge)
Color aquatint on Auvergne á la Main
€ 1.400 - 2.300
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art