Prix actuel 03.07.2024
VICTOR VASARELY
Lot 111
Beta, 1948
oil and graphite on board
38,1 x 24,1 cm (15,0 x 9,5 in)
Lot 111
Beta, 1948
oil and graphite on board
Estimation:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Enchère: -81 Jours
Christie's International Plc.
Enchère: 17.07.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22968
Nom d’enchère: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Christie's International Plc.?
signed 'VASARELY' (lower right)
7 Autres œuvres de VICTOR VASARELY
aujourd’hui | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Victor Vasarely
Erebus
, 1982
€ 1.700 - 2.200
demain | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Victor Vasarely
11
Bi-Ga
Silkscreen
€ 700 - 900
Victor Vasarely
12
Tsillag
Lithograph
€ 500 - 700
Victor Vasarely
18
Our-MC-2
Silkscreen
€ 500 - 700
Victor Vasarely
20
Ter-Ur-NB-2
, 1984
Lithograph
€ 600 - 800
4 Jours | Sotheby's London
Victor Vasarely
135
MEH - MC
acrylic on canvas, in artist's frame
€ 60.000 - 84.000
9 Jours | Desa Unicum
Victor Vasarely
21
Naissances
serigraph/plexiglass
€ 700 - 940
VICTOR VASARELY
Espace
Op Art