Prix actuel 21.06.2024
Marino Marini
Lot 43
Piccolo cavallo, 1950
scultura in bronzo, sei esemplari. Questa è una delle tre in collezioni private
35 x cm
Lot 43
Piccolo cavallo, 1950
35,0 x cm
Estimation:
€ 300.000 - 400.000
Enchère: -88 Jours
Cambi Casa d'Aste
Lieu: Milan
Enchère: 03.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 955
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
6 Autres œuvres de Marino Marini
10 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
170
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1949
gouache and brush and pen and India ink on card
€ 24.000 - 36.000
10 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
171
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1946
gouache and sgraffito on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
268
Nudo e Cavallo
, 1943
oil, tempera and India ink on paper laid down on canvas
€ 48.000 - 72.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
290
Piccolo nudo
, 1945
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 12.000 - 18.000
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
329
Chevaux et Cavaliers III
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.300 - 2.200
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
328
Guerriero
Color lithograph
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Marino Marini