Sam Francis
Lot 205
The White Line, 1960
Lithografie
85.2 x 63.2 cm
Lot 205
The White Line, 1960
Lithografie
85,2 x 63,2 cm
Estimation:
CHF 15.000 - 20.000
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Objets d’enchère
unten rechts signiert Sam Francis
3 Autres œuvres de Sam Francis
5 Jours | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
5 Jours | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
10 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction