Sam Francis
Lot 178
“Serpent on the Stone”, 1960
nearly sheet sized print
63.2 x 90.5 cm
Lot 178
“Serpent on the Stone”, 1960
nearly sheet sized print
63,2 x 90,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 1.400
Enchère: -5 Jours
Lieu: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Enchère: 21.06.2024 15:29 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 105488
Objets d’enchère
signed Sam Francis, no. 3 from the edition of 20 numbered impressions
3 Autres œuvres de Sam Francis
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction