HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 113
Always Afternoon, 2016
oil on wood
69,5 x 93,0 cm (27,4 x 36,6 in)
Lot 113
Always Afternoon, 2016
oil on wood
Estimation:
£ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 294.000 - 412.000
Enchère: -94 Jours
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated 'ALWAYS AFTERNOON 2016 Howard Hodgkin' (on the reverse)
4 Autres œuvres de HOWARD HODGKIN
2 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Howard Hodgkin
133
David's Pool
Etching and aquatint with hand-coloring on wove paper, initialed in pencil
€ 3.600 - 5.400
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Howard Hodgkin
1162
Red Palm (Heenk 75)
lithograph printed in colors with pochoir and hand-coloring on Arches Cover paper
€ 2.200 - 3.100
11 Jours | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
386
Hello, Bombay
, 2016
oil on wood
€ 216.000 - 300.000
17 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Howard Hodgkin
41024
Red Eye
, 1981
Lithograph with hand coloring on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London