Prix actuel 14.07.2024
STANLEY WHITNEY
Lot 38
Red Sung, 2016
oil on linen
152,4 x 152,4 cm (60,0 x 60,0 in)
Lot 38
Red Sung, 2016
oil on linen
Estimation:
£ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 298.000 - 417.000
Enchère: -94 Jours
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed and dated '2016 Stanley Whitney' (on the reverse)
2 Autres œuvres de STANLEY WHITNEY
2 Jours | Christie's Paris
STANLEY WHITNEY
529
, 2005
€ 9.000 - 13.000
17 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Stanley Whitney
41060
Peace Be Still, from the portfolio Greenpeace 50 Years
, 2022
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
STANLEY WHITNEY
Color Field Painting
Minimal Art
Post-Painterly Abstraction