Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 223
Autobiography
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper
1683 x 1238 mm
Lot 223
Autobiography
1,683,0 x 1,238,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Bonhams London
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
from the edition of 2,000, printed and published by Broadside Art, Inc., New York, the full sheets
2 Autres œuvres de Robert Rauschenberg
demain | Phillips New York
Robert Rauschenberg
146
Street Sounds West
, 1993
Photogravure in colors, with Gampi Chine collé to Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
34
, 1991
solvent transfer on rice paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst