Prix actuel 15.06.2024
PAUL JENKINS
Lot 3404
Phenomena Rough Diamond, 1975
Watercolour on firm paper
76 x 106 cm
Lot 3404
Phenomena Rough Diamond, 1975
Watercolour on firm paper
76,0 x 106,0 cm
Estimation:
CHF 6.000 - 8.000
€ 6.200 - 8.200
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: PostWar & Contemporary
Objets d’enchère
Signed lower right: Paul Jenkins, as well as signed, titled and dated on the reverse: Paul Jenkins "Phenomena Rough Diamond" 1975.
4 Autres œuvres de PAUL JENKINS
3 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
36180
Watercolor on paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Paul Jenkins
36181
Watercolor on Arches paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
5 Jours | Bonhams London
PAUL JENKINS
32
Phenomena Prism Kiln
, 2005
acrylic on canvas
€ 12.000 - 18.000
25 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
40046
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 560 - 750
PAUL JENKINS