Prix actuel 03.07.2024
Pat Steir
Lot 294
Roll me a Rainbow, 1974
color lithograph on Arches Cover White
55,9 x 74,9 cm (22,0 x 29,5 in)
Lot 294
Roll me a Rainbow, 1974
Estimation:
US$ 700 - 900
€ 650 - 840
Hindman
Enchère: 18.07.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 1346
Nom d’enchère: Chicago Art + Design
Objets d’enchère
signed, titled, dated, and numbered IV in pencil
3 Autres œuvres de Pat Steir
10 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
PAT STEIR
34
The Austria Group No. 1
, 1991
tempera, ink and graphite on paper laid down on canvas
€ 37.000 - 56.000
16 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
PAT STEIR
123
When I Think of Venice
, 1980
drypoint and etching with aquatint in colors, on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
PAT STEIR
124
Drawing Wood for the Drawing Center
, 2010
monoprint in colors with hand-coloring in crayon and glitter, on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600