Prix actuel 15.06.2024
MAX LIEBERMANN
Lot 3208
Self portrait: full length, seated facing left before the easel, 1931
39 x 46 cm
Lot 3208
39,0 x 46,0 cm
Estimation:
CHF 40.000 - 60.000
€ 41.000 - 62.000
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 21.06.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Objets d’enchère
Signed lower left: M. Liebermann.
6 Autres œuvres de MAX LIEBERMANN
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MAX LIEBERMANN
3205
Lola Leder in evening dress, standing
, 1922
€ 41.000 - 52.000
5 Jours | Grisebach GmbH
Max Liebermann
2156
Poled tubs
, 1907
Charcoal on paper
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Jours | Grisebach GmbH
Max Liebermann
2157
”Netzflickerinnen”
, 1884
Drypoint on laid paper
€ 700 - 900
5 Jours | Grisebach GmbH
Max Liebermann
2158
”Am Strande (Noordwijk)”
, 1914
Drypoint on wove paper
€ 800 - 1.000
5 Jours | Grisebach GmbH
Max Liebermann
2159
”Die Kutsche I”
, 1914
Lithograph on laid paper
€ 700 - 900
16 Jours | Sotheby's London
Max Liebermann
23
Autumn Walk in the Tiergarten, Berlin
oil on board
€ 71.000 - 94.000
MAX LIEBERMANN
Berliner Sezession
19th Century Art
Dachauer Schule / Künstlerkolonie Dachau
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
Freie Secession
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Münchner Secession
Secession / Sezession / Sezessionskunst