Prix actuel 15.05.2024
MEL RAMOS
Lot 161
Sundial, 1956
Color screenprint on cream wove paper
560 x 303 mm
Lot 161
Sundial, 1956
560,0 x 303,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Enchère: -20 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 06.06.2024 10:30 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2671
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed, titled and numbered 14/15 in pencil, lower margin
6 Autres œuvres de MEL RAMOS
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Mel Ramos
224
Zebra (Hilger 87)
Lithograph in colours, 1981, on Somerset wove paper
€ 710 - 940
demain | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Mel Ramos
769
HAV-A-HAVANNA 10
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Mel Ramos
770
REESE’S ROSE
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Mel Ramos
771
VERNABURGER
€ 700 - 1.000
Mel Ramos
772
FRENCH FRIES
€ 900 - 1.000
19 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Mel Ramos
123001164
Tobacco Red
Offset lithograph in colors
€ 8.000 - 10.000
MEL RAMOS
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art