Prix actuel 02.06.2024
LEE UFAN
Lot 252
Correspondance, 1995
oil and mineral pigment on canvas
92 x 72 cm
Lot 252
Correspondance, 1995
92,0 x 72,0 cm
Estimation:
HK$ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Enchère: -28 Jours
Christie's Hong Kong
Lieu: Hong Kong
Enchère: 29.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 21646
Nom d’enchère: 20th Century Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's Hong Kong?
signed and dated ‘L. U Fan 95’ (on the right side); signed again, titled and dated ‘Correspondance 1995 Lee u fan’ (on the reverse)
5 Autres œuvres de LEE UFAN
aujourd’hui | K Auction
Lee UFan
9
Dialogue 2019 C
, 2019
lithograph
€ 17.000 - 34.000
aujourd’hui | K Auction
Lee UFan
10
, 2022
archival pigment print
€ 13.000 - 47.000
aujourd’hui | K Auction
Lee UFan
18
, 2006
watercolor on paper
€ 34.000 - 80.000
aujourd’hui | K Auction
Lee UFan
19
Work
graphite on paper
€ 27.000 - 54.000
aujourd’hui | K Auction
Lee UFan
23
Correspondance
, 2004
pigment suspended in glue on canvas
€ 228.000 - 369.000
LEE UFAN
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Dansaekhwa / The Korean Monochrome Movement
Mono-ha