Lyonel Feininger
Lot 109
Near Montlhéry (Ville du Bois), 1911
Bleistift und Farbstift auf Papier
13 x 17.5 cm
Lot 109
13,0 x 17,5 cm
Estimation:
CHF 8.000 - 12.000
€ 8.200 - 12.000
Enchère: -4 Jours
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Objets d’enchère
unten bezeichnet und datiert near Montlhéry (Ville du Bois) May 13 11
6 Autres œuvres de Lyonel Feininger
aujourd’hui | Grisebach GmbH
Lyonel Feininger
2145
”Alte Windmühle (Mühle)”
, 1911
Etching on laid paper
€ 2.500 - 3.000
aujourd’hui | Grisebach GmbH
Lyonel Feininger
2146
”Dorf Niedergrunstedt”
, 1911
Etching on buff-coloured laid paper
€ 3.000 - 4.000
aujourd’hui | Grisebach GmbH
Lyonel Feininger
2147
”Gelmeroda (mit Tanne)”
, 1918
Woodcut on yellowish Japan laid paper
€ 3.000 - 4.000
aujourd’hui | Grisebach GmbH
Lyonel Feininger
2148
”Gespenster (Gespensterchen)”
, 1919
Woodcut on blue tissue paper
€ 2.000 - 3.000
22 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Lyonel Feininger
120001075
Windmühle
, 1919
Woodcut
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Lyonel Feininger
120001077
Markwippach
, 1918
Woodcut
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Lyonel Feininger
Berliner Sezession
Die Blaue Vier / Die Vier / Freie Gruppe der
German Expressionism
Novembergruppe