Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Larry Rivers
Lot 225
The Last Civil War Veteran
Screenprint in colours with collage elements, 1970, on wove paper
740 x 505 mm
Lot 225
The Last Civil War Veteran
740,0 x 505,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Enchère: -95 Jours
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
signed and numbered 22/100 in pencil, framed
4 Autres œuvres de Larry Rivers
2 Jours | Christie's Paris
LARRY RIVERS
541
The Matisse Opera
oil on canvas mounted on sculpted foam board
€ 22.000 - 31.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Larry Rivers
1026
Art and the Artist: Léger, Three Clouds
, 1992
oil on canvas mounted on sculpted foamboard mounted on panel
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Larry Rivers
1027
25 Birds of the Northeast
, 1985
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Desa Unicum
Larry Rivers
25
Polish Rider
, 1982
coloured lithography/paper
€ 1.600 - 2.300
Larry Rivers
Neue Figuration
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art