Prix actuel 29.06.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 118
The Colorful Venus and Neptune, 1992
diptych—oil, acrylic and wood on canvas and Masonite
198,1 x 92,7 cm (78,0 x 36,5 in)
Lot 118
Estimation:
US$ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 75.000 - 112.000
Enchère: -80 Jours
Christie's International Plc.
Enchère: 17.07.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22968
Nom d’enchère: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Christie's International Plc.?
signed, inscribed, titled and dated 'VENUS AND NEPTUNE (3rd Version) Jim Dine 1992' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de JIM DINE
2 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Jim Dine
52
Pinocchio coming from the green
, 2011
Lithograph
€ 800 - 1.200
5 Jours | Mallet Auction
Jim Dine
1051
Wall Chart II
lithograph
€ 620 - 930
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
Jim Dine
66
Heart red self
, 1992
huile sur toile
€ 60.000 - 80.000
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus