Prix actuel 15.06.2024
John Piper C.H.
Lot 21
San Zobenigo (Levinson 118)
Lithograph in colours, 1961, on wove paper
644 x 444 mm
Lot 21
San Zobenigo (Levinson 118)
644,0 x 444,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Enchère: -1 Jours
Bonhams London
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
signed and numbered 29/50 in pencil, printed by Harley Brothers, Edinburgh, published by Curt Valentin Gallery, New York, with margins, framed
John Piper C.H.
Moderne
The London Group