Prix actuel 25.05.2024
John Hoyland R.A.
Lot 88
Ormolu, 31.9.72
acrylic on canvas
183.5 x 137.5 cm
Lot 88
Ormolu, 31.9.72
acrylic on canvas
183,5 x 137,5 cm
Estimation:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 23.000 - 35.000
Enchère: -7 Jours
Bonhams London
Lieu: London, New Bond Street
Enchère: 19.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29228
Nom d’enchère: Modern British & Irish Art
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
signed and dated '31.9.72 HOYLAND' (on canvas overlap)
4 Autres œuvres de John Hoyland R.A.
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
John Hoyland R.A.
81
Untitled, from Rothko Memorial Portfolio
Offset lithograph with screenprint in colours, 1973, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
John Hoyland R.A.
82
Xingu
Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
John Hoyland R.A.
83
Twin Peaks; Space Cowboy
Two screenprints in colours, 1992, on Somerset wove paper
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
John Hoyland R.A.
84
Wandering Moon; Root
Two screenprints in colours, 1992, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
John Hoyland R.A.
Color Field Painting