Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Joan Miró
Lot 43
Gravé sur le Givre II (Dupin 552), 1972
Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper
57,5 x 47,9 cm (22,6 x 18,9 in)
Lot 43
Estimation:
US$ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.400 - 1.800
Enchère: -8 Jours
Lieu: Online, Los Angeles
Enchère: 18.06.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29487
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil and annotated 'H.C' (an hors-commerce, aside from the edition of 50), published/printed by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, framed
17 Autres œuvres de Joan Miró
aujourd’hui | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
115
Collage-peinture
oil, pencil and collage on sandpaper
€ 141.000 - 212.000
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
125
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
126
Pochoir in colours, 1959, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
127
One plate, from Cartones (Mourlot 453; Cramer books 103)
Lithograph in colours, 1965, on Arches wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
128
Variant I (Mourlot 587)
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
129
Plate VII, from Le Lézard aux plumes d'Or
Lithograph in colours, 1971, on wove paper with Miró watermark
€ 2.400 - 3.500
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
130
Plate V, from L'enfance d'Ubu (Mourlot 1002; Cramer books 204)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
131
Plate IX, from Lithographe II (Maeght 1044; Cramer books 198)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
62
El Rei Garrell (King Garrell) (M. 1193)
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 2.300 - 3.200
demain | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
61
La Bague d’aurore (The Ring of Dawn) (D. 122-125, 127-128, C. bks. 44)
, 1957
The complete book including five etching and aquatints in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins, and one drypoint on the front cover wrappers, the sheets loose and folded (as issued), with text in French, within the original paper-covered folio, all contained within the original grey laid paper-covered heavy board folio with red printed title on the side and black paper-covered slipcase
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Joan Miró