Prix actuel 15.07.2024
Jadé Fadojutimi
Lot 248
A Tidal Wave of Perception
Lithograph in colours, 2021, on wove paper
607 x 783 mm
Lot 248
A Tidal Wave of Perception
607,0 x 783,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Enchère: -94 Jours
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
signed and numbered 28/50 in pencil, created for the Liverpool Biennial 2021 as part of its Limited Editions series, published by Pippy Houldsworth Gallery, London, the full sheet
3 Autres œuvres de Jadé Fadojutimi
3 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
45
A Tidal Wave of Perception
, 2021
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
11 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
39
Vibe with Me
, 2021
oil, acrylic and oil stick on canvas
€ 480.000 - 720.000
12 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
350
Let's take a walk on a tangent
, 2018
oil on canvas, in two parts
€ 360.000 - 600.000
Jadé Fadojutimi
Black Artists
Black Artists--Contemporary Art