Prix actuel 15.06.2024
JOAN MIRÓ
Lot 3650
Le lézard aux plumes d'or, 1967
Colour lithograph
35.5 x 49 cm
Lot 3650
Colour lithograph
35,5 x 49,0 cm
Estimation:
CHF 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.100 - 5.200
Enchère: -3 Jours
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: Estampes & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Colour lithograph. VI/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 35.5 × 49 cm on wove paper 41 × 56 cm. With the watermark lower right: Miró. Published by Louis Broder, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.
17 Autres œuvres de JOAN MIRÓ
3 Jours | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
115
Collage-peinture
oil, pencil and collage on sandpaper
€ 141.000 - 212.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
125
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
3 Jours | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
126
Pochoir in colours, 1959, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
127
One plate, from Cartones (Mourlot 453; Cramer books 103)
Lithograph in colours, 1965, on Arches wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
128
Variant I (Mourlot 587)
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
129
Plate VII, from Le Lézard aux plumes d'Or
Lithograph in colours, 1971, on wove paper with Miró watermark
€ 2.400 - 3.500
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
130
Plate V, from L'enfance d'Ubu (Mourlot 1002; Cramer books 204)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
131
Plate IX, from Lithographe II (Maeght 1044; Cramer books 198)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Jours | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
62
El Rei Garrell (King Garrell) (M. 1193)
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 2.300 - 3.200
4 Jours | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
61
La Bague d’aurore (The Ring of Dawn) (D. 122-125, 127-128, C. bks. 44)
, 1957
The complete book including five etching and aquatints in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins, and one drypoint on the front cover wrappers, the sheets loose and folded (as issued), with text in French, within the original paper-covered folio, all contained within the original grey laid paper-covered heavy board folio with red printed title on the side and black paper-covered slipcase
€ 2.800 - 4.600
JOAN MIRÓ