Prix actuel 06.08.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 90
L.A. Eye Works, 1982
etching with aquatint and carborundum in colors, on four sheets of Arches paper
110,5 x 94,6 cm (43,5 x 37,3 in)
Lot 90
L.A. Eye Works, 1982
Estimation:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated in pencil, numbered 40/70 (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by Pace Editions, Inc
3 Autres œuvres de JIM DINE
demain | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Jim Dine
52
Pinocchio coming from the green
, 2011
Lithograph
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Jours | Mallet Auction
Jim Dine
1051
Wall Chart II
lithograph
€ 620 - 930
11 Jours | Christie's Paris
Jim Dine
66
Heart red self
, 1992
huile sur toile
€ 60.000 - 80.000
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus