Prix actuel 15.06.2024
After Georges Braque
Lot 56
L'Écho (The Echo), 1960
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
50,2 x 62,9 cm (19,8 x 24,8 in)
Lot 56
L'Écho (The Echo), 1960
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Phillips New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.06.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: NY030424
Nom d’enchère: Editions & Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Phillips New York?
Signed and numbered 286/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris (with their blindstamp), framed
4 Autres œuvres de After Georges Braque
aujourd’hui | Phillips New York
Georges Braque
57
La Danse (The Dance) (V. 25)
, 1934
Etching, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
3 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
Helios V
ab € 2.200
13 Jours | Artcurial
Georges BRAQUE
1023
Pélias et Nélée
, 2007
Mosaïque réalisée par Heidi Melano
€ 40.000 - 70.000
13 Jours | Artcurial
Georges BRAQUE
1023
Pélias et Nélée
, 2007
€ 40.000 - 70.000
After Georges Braque
Synthetischer Kubismus